KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

power train assembly

Italian translation: complesso della catena dinamica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power train assembly
Italian translation:complesso della catena dinamica
Entered by: Gianluca Marras

13:12 Jun 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / assemblaggio auto
English term or phrase: power train assembly
Production tasks are issued in real time by
the plant-wide production control factory
information system (FIS). The rack system
provides the respective pallet, which is fed
through the power train assembly at 34 cycles
and a cycle time of 1.1 minutes each. The
pallets are part of a continuous cycle.
Cristina Giannetti
complesso della catena dinamica
Explanation:
un'idea
Selected response from:

Gianluca Marras
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organi di trasmissione/organi de azionamento
Robert Copeland
3gruppo/complesso della catena cinematica
Francesco Paolo Jori
3complesso della catena dinamica
Gianluca Marras


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organi di trasmissione/organi de azionamento


Explanation:
Best of luck!

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complesso della catena dinamica


Explanation:
un'idea

Gianluca Marras
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppo/complesso della catena cinematica


Explanation:
Power train era tradoto "catena cinematica" in una TM Aston Martin di un lavoro che ho effettuato qualche tempo fa.

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26