KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

mod car

Italian translation: macchina modulare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mod car
Italian translation:macchina modulare
Entered by: Patti01

17:23 Jun 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: mod car
Non c'e' contesto che aiuti. :|
teetzee
macchina modulare
Explanation:
si intende modular car
vedi
http://www.ilipt.org/public/projectinformation/sections/modc...

e

http://www.ilipt.org/public/projectinformation/sections/modc...
Selected response from:

Patti01
Grading comment
Grazie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4macchina modularePatti01
3 +1macchina moderna/alla moda
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macchina moderna/alla moda


Explanation:
può essere uno di questi?
Di solito mod è un abbreviazione per moderno

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
10 mins
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
macchina modulare


Explanation:
si intende modular car
vedi
http://www.ilipt.org/public/projectinformation/sections/modc...

e

http://www.ilipt.org/public/projectinformation/sections/modc...

Patti01
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie.