KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

scantool

Italian translation: SCANTOOL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SCANTOOL
Italian translation:SCANTOOL
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

19:41 May 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: scantool
the value is not saved in the scantool yet.
Raffaella Juan
scantool
Explanation:
Viene spesso lasciato così, è uno strumento di controllo
vedi http://www.autoprofessional.com/showart.asp?IdArt=270

ciao

Adriano
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
HO LETTO IL SITO E CORRISPONDE AL TEMA DELLA MIA TRADUZIONE.
BUON LAVORO!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strumento/motore di scansione
laura_c
5scantoolAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scantool


Explanation:
Viene spesso lasciato così, è uno strumento di controllo
vedi http://www.autoprofessional.com/showart.asp?IdArt=270

ciao

Adriano

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
HO LETTO IL SITO E CORRISPONDE AL TEMA DELLA MIA TRADUZIONE.
BUON LAVORO!!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strumento/motore di scansione


Explanation:
il valore per il momento non viene ancora memorizzato nello strumento/funzione/motore di scansione

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
La traduzione era esatta, ma nel contesto si usa in inglese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk: ma puoi lasciarlo in inglese
26 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: La traduzione era esatta, ma nel contesto si usa in inglese