KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

movable drive face

Italian translation: parte anteriore/frontale dell'unità mobile/rimovibile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:movable drive face
Italian translation:parte anteriore/frontale dell'unità mobile/rimovibile
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

12:07 Oct 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: movable drive face
Loose or poor contact on movable drive face position sensor connector
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
parte anteriore/frontale dell'unità mobile/rimovibile
Explanation:
parte anteriore/frontale dell'unità mobile/rimovibile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2007-11-04 16:11:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3parte anteriore/frontale dell'unità mobile/rimovibile
SilvanaCollura
3elemento o pezzo scorrevole
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elemento o pezzo scorrevole


Explanation:
Penso si riferisce ad un elemnto scorrevole....un saluto

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte anteriore/frontale dell'unità mobile/rimovibile


Explanation:
parte anteriore/frontale dell'unità mobile/rimovibile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2007-11-04 16:11:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie


    world.honda.com/motorcycle-technology/s_matic/p3.html - 12k
    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5884539-description.html
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18