KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

clincher

Italian translation: copertoncino


18:42 Nov 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: clincher
Left clincher motor short to positive
It's a fault code displayed by a car diagnostics software
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
Italian translation:copertoncino
Explanation:
dovrebbe trattarsi di questo!
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4copertone con talloni a flangia
i_r_i_s
2copertoncino
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
copertoncino


Explanation:
dovrebbe trattarsi di questo!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copertone con talloni a flangia


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian