KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

motor sport company

Italian translation: Scuderia automobilistica italiana


14:43 Sep 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: motor sport company
The Italian motor sport company Scuderia A also measures on the go using the arm directly at the box stops during car races.

Non sarebbe meglio lasciare solo Scuderia in italiano?
xxxFGHI
Italian translation:Scuderia automobilistica italiana
Explanation:
altra possibilità
Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Scuderia automobilistica italianaDonatella Talpo
4Scuderia
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Scuderia automobilistica italiana


Explanation:
altra possibilità

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Maggiora
2 mins

agree  Kilian Seavers
47 mins

agree  mariant
5 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scuderia


Explanation:
Credo tu abbia ragione: letteralmente andrebbe tradotto "Azienda di Sport Motoristici" ma...
1) nessuno usa più questi termini;
2) é già insito nel termine Scuderia, diventerebbe una ripetizione.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90