KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

control law

Italian translation: sistema di controllo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control law
Italian translation:sistema di controllo
Entered by: Gian

10:53 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: control law
these systems reintroduce the practical difficulties of measuring the road surface by a body-mounted road sensor, since the control law needs information on the road input some metres ahead of the front wheels.
C. Gennari
sistema di controllo
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistema di controllo
Gian
4legge di controllofilnobilio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema di controllo


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Trapani
4 mins

agree  gmel117608
6 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legge di controllo


Explanation:
potrebbe essere la traduzione esatta nel caso ci riferisca ad un servomeccanismo/sistema di trasduzione o
comunque a input(s)per un algoritmo di calcolo

filnobilio
Italy