KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

wasted spark

Italian translation: accensione con scintilla persa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wasted spark ignition
Italian translation:accensione con scintilla persa
Entered by: VERTERE

09:00 Oct 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: wasted spark
Wasted spark

È un tipo di sistema di accensione di una vettura ma non so come si traduce in italiano.
VERTERE
Italy
con/a scintilla persa
Explanation:
Vedi i siti sotto, per esempio
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5con/a scintilla persa
Sabrina Eskelson
5"scintilla persa"Adriano Bonetto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"scintilla persa"


Explanation:
c'è su google..

ciao



Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con/a scintilla persa


Explanation:
Vedi i siti sotto, per esempio


    Reference: http://www.torquemaster.it/superbobinadis.html
    Reference: http://www.russomoto.com/pdf/yamaha_yzf_r7_4_2000.pdf
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie!