KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

centre blocks

Italian translation: tasselli/taccheti centrali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:centre blocks
Italian translation:tasselli/taccheti centrali
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

20:11 Feb 9, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: centre blocks
newest tyres

wide shoulder and centre blocks provide a smooth , pleasant, exceptionally silent drive
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
tasselli/taccheti centrali
Explanation:
Questi due siti sembrano dare qualche indizio. Spero di averti dato un spunto utile! Buon lavoro.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2009-02-09 20:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente, "tacchetti". Chiedo venia :-)
Selected response from:

Ludwik Amatore
Grading comment
Grazie Ludwik
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tasselli/taccheti centrali
Ludwik Amatore
4blocchi centrali
Paola Carbonetto


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tasselli/taccheti centrali


Explanation:
Questi due siti sembrano dare qualche indizio. Spero di averti dato un spunto utile! Buon lavoro.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2009-02-09 20:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente, "tacchetti". Chiedo venia :-)


    Reference: http://www.xr-italia.com/forumxr/index.php?topic=14521.0;wap...
    Reference: http://staff.nt2.it/michele/parola_427_pneumatico_asimmetric...
Ludwik Amatore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Ludwik

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Ridolfi
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Letizia!

agree  AeC2009
17 hrs
  -> Grazie!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocchi centrali


Explanation:
se cerchi "spalle" e "blocchi centrali" riferito a pneumatici troverai una lunga serie di riferimenti

Paola Carbonetto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4