KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

A/V Box installation

Italian translation: installazione del box audio/video


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A/V Box installation
Italian translation:installazione del box audio/video
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

10:14 Feb 18, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: A/V Box installation
It is about an FM Modulator for cars
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
installazione del box audio/video
Explanation:
A/V è senz'altro audio/video
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1installazione del box audio/video
Francesca Siotto
3installazione scatola con uscita A/V
AeC2009


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a/v box installation
installazione del box audio/video


Explanation:
A/V è senz'altro audio/video

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Ridolfi
1 min

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a/v box installation
installazione scatola con uscita A/V


Explanation:
My 2 cts...


AeC2009
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67