KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

harnesses

Italian translation: cablaggi preassemblati


10:14 Feb 18, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: harnesses
Pay attention to the routing of wires, wiring connections, and harnesses
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
Italian translation:cablaggi preassemblati
Explanation:
from the technical dictionary Marolli: "preassembled wiring systems of a car."
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cablaggi preassemblati
Marika Costantini
5cablaggi / fasci cavi
Silvia Nigretto
4cablaggio
Sele


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cablaggi preassemblati


Explanation:
from the technical dictionary Marolli: "preassembled wiring systems of a car."

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009: battuto sullo scatto, beata giovinezza..., :-))
1 min
  -> ahahaaha grazie mille!

agree  Petra Stoeber
9 mins
  -> grazie!!

agree  Letizia Ridolfi: idem!
9 mins
  -> grazie!!

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie gian!

agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
2 hrs
  -> grazie pompeo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cablaggio


Explanation:
:-)

Sele
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cablaggi / fasci cavi


Explanation:
Entrambe le soluzioni sono corrette!

Silvia Nigretto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 387