KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

a tuned version

Italian translation: accordato / sintonizzato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a tuned version
Italian translation: accordato / sintonizzato
Entered by: anavon

00:16 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: a tuned version
é una versione aggiornata di un modello di auto?

grazie in anticipo
verbis
accordato / sintonizzato
Explanation:
Eurodic ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 00:22:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio \" versione in sintonia\"
Selected response from:

anavon
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks a lot indeed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4una versione elaborata
Gian
4accordato / sintonizzato
anavon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accordato / sintonizzato


Explanation:
Eurodic ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 00:22:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio \" versione in sintonia\"


anavon
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot indeed

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una versione elaborata


Explanation:
quando si parla di auto... vi è la messa a punto (normale manutenzione) e l'elborazione quando si migliorano gli scarichi (lucidatura), si cambia la marmitta ed eventuali altre parti per ottenere più ... "cavalleria" ovvero maggiori kW.

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724