KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ordine parole

Italian translation:


15:52 Apr 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: ordine parole
"Turbo/Super Charger Boost Control Solenoid Circuit/Open"
Si tratta di una dicitura in una lista: sono tutti aggettivi del nome "circuit"? Quindi traduco in senso inverso: "circuito solenoide (...)/aperto"????
angibi
Italy
Italian translation:
Explanation:
la tua ipotesi è corretta, sono tutti aggettivi di circuito, il tutto seguito dallo stato di aperto.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5
Sabrina Eskelson
4circuito del solenoide di controllo ...
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
la tua ipotesi è corretta, sono tutti aggettivi di circuito, il tutto seguito dallo stato di aperto.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuito del solenoide di controllo ...


Explanation:
sì , a rovescio

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724