KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bonded seal piston

Italian translation: pistone con chiusura ermetica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonded seal piston
Italian translation:pistone con chiusura ermetica
Entered by: VERTERE

09:40 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: bonded seal piston
bonded seal piston
(elenco componenti di un cambio automatico)
VERTERE
Italy
pistone con chiusura adesiva / ermetica
Explanation:
Vedi Eurodicautom (bonded seal)

HTH

Ciao
Selected response from:

manildo
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pistone con rondelle di tenuta
Gian
4pistone con chiusura adesiva / ermeticamanildo
4pistone con guarnizione stratificata
Enzo Tamagnone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pistone con guarnizione stratificata


Explanation:
spero aiuti

Enzo Tamagnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pistone con chiusura adesiva / ermetica


Explanation:
Vedi Eurodicautom (bonded seal)

HTH

Ciao

manildo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pistone con rondelle di tenuta


Explanation:
http://www.comtek.it/cataloghi/guarnizioni/autocentranti.pdf
BONDED SEAL -- RONDELLE DI TENUTA - STANDARD - CETOP - AUTOCENTRANTI


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
6 hrs