KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Double arranged gears

Italian translation: coppia di ingranaggi (con planetario unico)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Double arranged gears (with a single planetary gear unit)
Italian translation:coppia di ingranaggi (con planetario unico)
Entered by: VERTERE

09:42 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: Double arranged gears
Double arranged gears with a single planetary gear unit
(elenco componenti di un cambio automatico)
VERTERE
Italy
coppia di ingranaggi con planetario unico
Explanation:
a contatto con le pareti del cilindro o statore; il rotore si muove all'interno con moto planetario ad esso imposto da una coppia di ingranaggi, dei quali uno ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coppia di ingranaggi con planetario unico
Gian
4ingranaggi doppi
Enzo Tamagnone


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingranaggi doppi


Explanation:
spero aiuti

Enzo Tamagnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coppia di ingranaggi con planetario unico


Explanation:
a contatto con le pareti del cilindro o statore; il rotore si muove all'interno con moto planetario ad esso imposto da una coppia di ingranaggi, dei quali uno ...


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Grazie!