KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

primer filler

Italian translation: stucco per mano di fondo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primer filler
Italian translation:stucco per mano di fondo
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

15:47 Apr 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: primer filler
Si tratta di vernici per automobili
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
stucco per mano di fondo
Explanation:
primer - fondo
filler - stucco

Vedi link

Hope this helps
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fondo riempitivo
Beatrice T
4fondorabenante
4stucco per mano di fondoAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stucco per mano di fondo


Explanation:
primer - fondo
filler - stucco

Vedi link

Hope this helps
Antonella


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:ew3yeEx_NlAJ:www.covea.i...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondo


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.sayerlack.it/glossar3.htm
rabenante
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondo riempitivo


Explanation:
io sincerimente direi primer e basta, ma sono sempre sbrigativa, però nel sito indicato sotto lo chiama "fondo riempitivo"

Ciao!


    Reference: http://www.icrsprint.it/Fireworks_objects_uk/depliant/pagina...
Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 129