KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

non-drip

Italian translation: che non sgocciolano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-drip
Italian translation:che non sgocciolano
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

12:32 Jul 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / deodoranti per auto
English term or phrase: non-drip
Si parla di un deodorante per auto

XX is an innovative new product for car air vents with easy-to-use, good-value, non-drip refills. The fragrance intensity can be adjusted and a gentle flashing light indicates when the air freshener is activated.
Silvia Guazzoni
che non sgocciolano/ che non gocciolano
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
grazie mille
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1che non sgocciolano/ che non gocciolano
Cristina Giannetti
3 +1antigocciagian_paolo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
che non sgocciolano/ che non gocciolano


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antigoccia


Explanation:
semplicemente...

gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
2 hrs