KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

powered (nel contesto)

Italian translation: abbassato (elettricamente) dentro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:powered into (nel contesto)
Italian translation:abbassato (elettricamente) dentro
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

13:00 Dec 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / SUV
English term or phrase: powered (nel contesto)
However, when more cargo space is desired, the rear window can be powered into the Midgate, and the Midgate and rear seat can be folded forward to allow access into the now-expanded 4-foot by 6-foot (122-cm by 244-cm) pickup bed.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
abbassato elettricamente
Explanation:
altrimenti si perde il valore di "powered".
Il sito di questa macchina è sotto
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abbassato elettricamente
Vittorio Preite
3fatto rientrare
Beatrice T


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fatto rientrare


Explanation:
praticamente può essere abbassato.
ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 129

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abbassato elettricamente


Explanation:
altrimenti si perde il valore di "powered".
Il sito di questa macchina è sotto


    Reference: http://www.seriouswheels.com/top-2005-Hummer
Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: vero bisogna mettere elettricamente
7 mins