KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

variable valve timing

Italian translation: fasatura variabile delle valvole


14:59 Dec 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / SUV
English term or phrase: variable valve timing
Powered by the Vortec 3500 engine with dual overhead cams and variable valve timing, the X features a combination of power and greatly improved fuel economy.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:fasatura variabile delle valvole
Explanation:
ciao!
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sincronizzazione variabile valvole
Domenica Grangiotti
3fasatura variabile delle valvole
Beatrice T


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fasatura variabile delle valvole


Explanation:
ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Grazie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sincronizzazione variabile valvole


Explanation:
cilindro, dal foro delle candele: Gap valvole troppo basso, regolarlo; Valvole piegate o "bruciate"; Errata sincronizzazione valvole; ...
www.netraiders.net/tk-troble.asp - 31k - Risultati supplementari - Copia cache - Pagine simili


[PDF] M7410EFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... studiato per comandare in modo modulante la serie di valvole lineari V5812 ... Una funzione automatica di sincronizzazione assicura l’autoregolazione del punto di ...
www.honeywell.it/home/regolazione/pdf/m7410e.pdf



Domenica Grangiotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41