KudoZ home » English to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

signal amplification hybridization assays

Italian translation: saggio di ibridazione con amplificazione del segnale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal amplification hybridization assays
Italian translation:saggio di ibridazione con amplificazione del segnale
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

10:45 Jan 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: signal amplification hybridization assays
Ciao,
non capisco come rendere l'espressione tra asterischi:

The dynamic range of the most used PCR-ELISA assays, for example was about 10 times narrower than that of the competitive RT-PCR assay, but about 100 times wider than that of **signal amplification hybridization assays**.

Qualche consiglio?

Grazie.
Alessandro Cattelan
Italy
saggio di ibridazione con amplificazione del segnale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1saggio di ibridazione con amplificazione del segnale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
1analisi di ibridazione con amplificazione del segnaleFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signal amplification hybridization assay
saggio di ibridazione con amplificazione del segnale


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alessandra bocco
48 mins
  -> Grazie Alessandra

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
analisi di ibridazione con amplificazione del segnale


Explanation:
direi possa starci

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian