KudoZ home » English to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

specific Hb epitopes

Italian translation: epitopi specifici dell'emoglobina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specific Hb epitopes
Italian translation:epitopi specifici dell'emoglobina
Entered by: Valeria Fucci

16:50 Jan 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / immunoassay
English term or phrase: specific Hb epitopes
Questa è l'ultima:
"First, hemoglobins are eluted from the dried blood spots on the filter paper disks with elution buffer and bound to the coated microtitration wells following six washing steps; secondly, labeled antibodies are directed against *specific Hb epitopes* in Assay Buffer after which four washing steps are carried out to remove unbound tracers"
grazie infinite
Valeria Fucci
Italy
epitopi specifici dell'emoglobina
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
e di nuovo grazie
ps. secondo te ci sarebbe stato bene "epitopi Hb specifici"?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4epitopi specifici dell'emoglobina
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3epitoti specifici Hbmaddalenabianco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specific hb epitopes
epitopi specifici dell'emoglobina


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
e di nuovo grazie
ps. secondo te ci sarebbe stato bene "epitopi Hb specifici"?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice
16 mins
  -> Grazie Beatrice

agree  Alfredo Tutino
1 hr
  -> Grazie Alfredo

agree  Fulvia Medana
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Fulvia

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specific hb epitopes
epitoti specifici Hb


Explanation:
credo che sia così :)

maddalenabianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian