KudoZ home » English to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

the wave of the future

Italian translation: la tendenza futura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the wave of the future
Italian translation:la tendenza futura
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

14:20 Nov 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / laboratory automation
English term or phrase: the wave of the future
these robotic systems represent "the wave of the future" for industrialized cell culture
Filippa Addis
tendenza futura
Explanation:
rappresentano la tendenza futura

se proprio vuoi tradurlo
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie! volevo tradurre la frase con qualcosa che rendesse un po' meglio il concetto...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tendenza futura
Francesca Siotto
3 +1rappresentano il futuro di...
Beatrice T


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rappresentano il futuro di...


Explanation:
ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Antonietta Ricagno
1 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tendenza futura


Explanation:
rappresentano la tendenza futura

se proprio vuoi tradurlo

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie! volevo tradurre la frase con qualcosa che rendesse un po' meglio il concetto...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Parisi
1 hr