KudoZ home » English to Italian » Botany

memo

Italian translation: memo


15:33 Oct 26, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Botany / plant
English term or phrase: memo
This memo should be considered as a supplemental hardware changes to the first Harware Change List issued by XY. [...] The corresponding DCS changes, including recipes and phases will be issued by July for the refining and by August for the synthesis, according to Mr. X's July 7, 1998 memo. [...]Also, DCS changes/tie-ins are required for these items. The Rovigo plant should review the entire memo to ensure the items have been prioritized correctly.
Annotazione? Comunicazione o scadenzario?
paolavi
Italian translation:memo
Explanation:
si usa spesso
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Gian! Apprezzo molto i tuoi interventi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1memo
Gian
4messaggioMarcello Napolitano
4comunicazione
Carla Trapani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunicazione


Explanation:
mi sembra il più neutro e quindi più adattabile al contesto.

Ciao,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
memo


Explanation:
si usa spesso

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie Gian! Apprezzo molto i tuoi interventi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
8 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
messaggio


Explanation:
oppure comunicazione

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11