KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

management accounts

Italian translation: conti gestione/depositi in amministrazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management accounts
Italian translation:conti gestione/depositi in amministrazione
Entered by: Patrizia Zaratti

10:56 Mar 7, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: management accounts
organizzazione aziendale
claryce
conti gestione/depositi in amministrazione
Explanation:
Il Codeluppi riporta questa traduzione per "management account". Un po' piu' di contesto sarebbe d'aiuto.
Selected response from:

Patrizia Zaratti
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8conti gestione/depositi in amministrazionePatrizia Zaratti
4 +3contabilità gestionale
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
conti gestione/depositi in amministrazione


Explanation:
Il Codeluppi riporta questa traduzione per "management account". Un po' piu' di contesto sarebbe d'aiuto.

Patrizia Zaratti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Capalbo
11 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
17 mins

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
47 mins

agree  Delsen
57 mins

agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs

agree  xxxTanuki
3 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
3 hrs

agree  JH Trads
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contabilità gestionale


Explanation:
se si tratta di un organigramma aziendale, è così che viene definito.
Puoi anche lasciarlo in inglese.
Cristina
PS
ci ho lavorato per quasi 10 anni!


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella
2 days14 hrs

agree  lilu
5 days