KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

written charter

Italian translation: mandato scritto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:written charter
Italian translation:mandato scritto
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

18:56 Mar 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: written charter
the audit commitee acts under a written charter first adopted by the Board of directors
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
mandato scritto
Explanation:
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 11:10:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche \"convenzione\"...
Selected response from:

laura_c
Grading comment
é proprio quello!!! grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5atto scritto
Chiara Santoriello
4mandato scritto
laura_c


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
atto scritto


Explanation:
oppure:
statuto, carta, atto
corporate charter: statuto societario, atto costitutivo

Rif.: L. Codeluppi dizionario di economia banca e borsa.

Ciao
Chiara


Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
5 mins

agree  Fabio Paracchini
2 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
3 hrs

agree  Paola Sorrentino
4 hrs

agree  Gian
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandato scritto


Explanation:
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 11:10:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche \"convenzione\"...

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
é proprio quello!!! grazie.