KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

benchmarks

Italian translation: benchmark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benchmark
Italian translation:benchmark
Entered by: Fabio Paracchini

11:40 Mar 14, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / payments and funding of clinical trials
English term or phrase: benchmarks
Payment benchmarks for patient enrollment...
if there is infusion discontinuation and the patient returns for all follow-up visits ("dosing termination"): the administration fee of $350 will be deducted for each visit from the appropriate benchmarks.
fmatteoda
Spain
benchmark
Explanation:
normalmente lo si lascia in inglese
ciao
f.
Selected response from:

Fabio Paracchini
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1benchmarkFabio Paracchini
3riferimentoM_Falzone


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benchmark


Explanation:
normalmente lo si lascia in inglese
ciao
f.

Fabio Paracchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bottacchi
7 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riferimento


Explanation:
é vero che può essere lasciato in inglese, ma la traduzione è riferimento, appunto, o parametro (se ti dovesse servire il termine italiano...)

M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296