KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Exclusion or limitation of incidental ....

Italian translation: danni incidentali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exclusion or limitation of incidental ....
Italian translation:danni incidentali
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

15:05 Mar 14, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Exclusion or limitation of incidental ....
Contratto garanzia socità software.

SOME STATES (OR JURISDICTIONS) DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE PRECEDING EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

Secondo voi "incidental" sta per spese aggiuntive?

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
danni incidentali
Explanation:
Dal mio West's Law:
Incidental: depending upon something else as primary.
Trad: incidentale, accessorio.

Vedi i link sotto.

Spero ti sia di aiuto,
Patricia Ferreira

http://www.eden.it/utenti/informessina/krzcopy.html
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao, Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3danni incidentali
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
5danni incidentali
Federica Pojaga
4accidentali
Bilingualduo
4eventualiGuido Dalla Fontana


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eventuali


Explanation:
a naso direi così - ma non fidarti senza almeno un'altra opinione

Ciao

Guido

Guido Dalla Fontana
PRO pts in pair: 92

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accidentali


Explanation:
di solito trovi 'possible incidental damages' che è appunto eventuali danni accidentali.
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
danni incidentali


Explanation:
Dal mio West's Law:
Incidental: depending upon something else as primary.
Trad: incidentale, accessorio.

Vedi i link sotto.

Spero ti sia di aiuto,
Patricia Ferreira

http://www.eden.it/utenti/informessina/krzcopy.html



    Reference: http://www.omge.it/informazioni_legali.htm
    Reference: http://www.renault.it/termini.htm
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao, Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  macciaio
3 mins

agree  Federica Jean
7 mins

agree  Fabio Paracchini
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
danni incidentali


Explanation:
I always translate this expression with 'danni incidentali'in legal documents

Federica Pojaga
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28