KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

site license

Italian translation: licenze per uso territoriale limitato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: site license
Italian translation:licenze per uso territoriale limitato
Entered by: Delsen

16:54 Mar 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: site license
Sales Compensation Program.

limited site licenses
when a license is sold in one territory, but installed in another, the commission credit for the portion to be installed outside the selling location is split 50%: 50%
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
licenze per uso territoriale limitato
Explanation:
oppure anche
licenze circoscritte al territorio

solo come proposta e idea.

Delia
Selected response from:

Delsen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3licenze per uso territoriale limitatoDelsen
4Permessi di locazione
biancaf202
4Ubicazione delle licenze
cleobella
2Vincolo sulle concessioni territorialiGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Permessi di locazione


Explanation:
Limitazioni dei permessi di locazione.



biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
licenze per uso territoriale limitato


Explanation:
oppure anche
licenze circoscritte al territorio

solo come proposta e idea.

Delia

Delsen
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Paracchini
48 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
3 hrs

agree  Armando Not
14 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ubicazione delle licenze


Explanation:
..un'idea.
Ciao!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Vincolo sulle concessioni territoriali


Explanation:
Anche se il contesto più che di vimcoli o limitazioni parla di ripartizione delle commissioni.

Ciao

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025