KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

to qualify selling credit

Italian translation: vendere a credito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to qualify selling credit
Italian translation:vendere a credito
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

14:50 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to qualify selling credit
the selling sales employee must obtain approvals before proposing non standard terms, cross-territory transactions and finder fees to qualify for selling credit
spero che non siate stufi!!!!
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
vendere a credito
Explanation:
il paragrafo precisa che il commesso alle vendite deve ottenere l'approvazione prima di effettuare, fra l'altro, vendite a credito. PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vendere a credito
Pasquale Capo
2per poter esercitare l’attività di operatore finanziarioGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
per poter esercitare l’attività di operatore finanziario


Explanation:
Non é il mio campo; provo tanto per divertirmi. Tenendo conto del significato di "to qualify for" = "acquisire i requisiti necessary(per)" mi sembra che la traduzione dovrebbe essere qualcosa del genere:

"per poter esercitare l’attività di operatore finanziario"
"per acquisire i requisiti necessari per operare come operatore finanziario"


Non so se si concilia con il contesto, di cui ho capito poco.


Ciao




Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vendere a credito


Explanation:
il paragrafo precisa che il commesso alle vendite deve ottenere l'approvazione prima di effettuare, fra l'altro, vendite a credito. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419