KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

will be pooled

Italian translation: sarà raccolto...


16:33 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: will be pooled
Failure to communicate cross-territory transactions will result in the loss of commission and revenue credit for the sales employee. Lost credit will be pooled by commission accounting and administered under the direction of the executive vice president
penso che a questo punto avrete già capito l'argomento della traduzione!!!!
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Italian translation:sarà raccolto...
Explanation:
...dalla funzione contabile addetta alle commissioni...

HIH

Guido
Selected response from:

Guido Dalla Fontana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sarà raccolto...Guido Dalla Fontana
4verranno contabilizzati ?
CLS Lexi-tech
4accomunato
laurab


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sarà raccolto...


Explanation:
...dalla funzione contabile addetta alle commissioni...

HIH

Guido

Guido Dalla Fontana
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: si, nel senso di raggruppati, radunati, messi insieme, unificati,
59 mins

agree  cleobella
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accomunato


Explanation:
Ciao Claudia, so che questo termine puó suonare male in questo contesto ma é la traduzione + vicina a cui riesca a pensare. Purtroppo non ho a disposizione il mio splendido diz. di sinonimi e non mi viene in mente null'altro, quindi dovrai cercarne uno tu. Buon lavoro! laura

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verranno contabilizzati ?


Explanation:
poi lo sai tu come hai tradotto commission e cosa vuol dire "commission accounting"

ciao

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228