KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

informational capital

Italian translation: capitale informatico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:informational capital
Italian translation:capitale informatico
Entered by: Marco Oberto

17:47 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: informational capital
Today, computers and other *informational capital* form a large share of investment.
Marco Oberto
Italy
capitale informatico
Explanation:
da informational technology = tecnologia informatica. Mi sembra l'unico significato possibile dato il contesto
Selected response from:

xxxkaty75
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"capitale di risorse d'informazione"Joyce Sala
4capitale informaticoxxxkaty75


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capitale informatico


Explanation:
da informational technology = tecnologia informatica. Mi sembra l'unico significato possibile dato il contesto

xxxkaty75
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Grazie

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"capitale di risorse d'informazione"


Explanation:
Sono tutti i vari database, mailing lists, ecc. da cui si possono trarre informazioni che condurranno ad introiti da vendite.

Sono l'anima di qualsiasi ditta, per la quale il crollo del sistema significa la perdita di introiti e di clientela.

Joyce Sala
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 9