KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Equal-weighted index

Italian translation: indice ponderato neutralizzato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equal-weighted index
Italian translation:indice ponderato neutralizzato
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

15:47 May 9, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Equal-weighted index
Over the past year or so the number of stocks in the Russell 1000 that have significantly underperformed the *equal-weighted index* in a given month has been breathtaking.
Marco Oberto
Italy
indice ponderato neutralizzato
Explanation:
Secondo la ricerca che ho svolto questo è un indice che non viene influenzato dalle valute e perciò un punto di riferimento per tutti i Paesi. Vedi ref. per sicurezza
Selected response from:

Raffaella Juan
Grading comment
Ho trovato riscontri con INDICE A SOMMA NON PONDERATA
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indice ponderato neutralizzatoRaffaella Juan
1"ponderata?"
Arthur Borges


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
"ponderata?"


Explanation:
In French it would be \"indexe pondéréee\" -- does the adjective ring a bell to you?

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 23

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indice ponderato neutralizzato


Explanation:
Secondo la ricerca che ho svolto questo è un indice che non viene influenzato dalle valute e perciò un punto di riferimento per tutti i Paesi. Vedi ref. per sicurezza


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:2CKZAlPN8TcC:www.rasbank...
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Ho trovato riscontri con INDICE A SOMMA NON PONDERATA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day20 hrs