KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

clearing systems

Italian translation: sistemi di compensazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearing systems
Italian translation:sistemi di compensazione
Entered by: Tiziano

16:13 May 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: clearing systems
a world leader in the clearing systems
Tiziano
Sistemi di compensazione
Explanation:
vedi ref.
Selected response from:

Raffaella Juan
Grading comment
Grazie, ne ero quasi sicuro, avevo bisogno di una conferma.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sistemi di compensazioneRaffaella Juan
4sistemi di rimozione
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistemi di compensazione


Explanation:
vedi ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Grazie, ne ero quasi sicuro, avevo bisogno di una conferma.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
46 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemi di rimozione


Explanation:
è un'alternativa, non conoscendo il contesto... Potrebbe essere anche sistemi di pulizia, sistemi di sgombero...

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253