KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

capex spending

Italian translation: spese in conto capitale/investimenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capex spending
Italian translation:spese in conto capitale/investimenti
Entered by: Laura Galli Mari

12:31 May 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: capex spending
This will underpin a rise in profits in the first quarter, improving corporate cash-flow and paving the way for a revival in capex spending. Within capex, IT lerads the way , rising at a 7.5%
nic
spese in conto capitale/investimenti
Explanation:
Nel bilancio delle amministrazioni pubbliche costituisce l'insieme delle erogazioni per investimenti lordi e per contributi agli investimenti.Si contrappone alla->(IT)" spesa corrente". Eurodicautom.
Nel tuo contesto mi sembra che "investimenti" sia la traduzione più appropriata
Selected response from:

Laura Galli Mari
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spese in conto capitale/investimentiLaura Galli Mari
4spese in conto capitale
Emanuela Corbetta
4spesa di capitali
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spesa di capitali


Explanation:
capex = capital expenditures

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spese in conto capitale/investimenti


Explanation:
Nel bilancio delle amministrazioni pubbliche costituisce l'insieme delle erogazioni per investimenti lordi e per contributi agli investimenti.Si contrappone alla->(IT)" spesa corrente". Eurodicautom.
Nel tuo contesto mi sembra che "investimenti" sia la traduzione più appropriata

Laura Galli Mari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spese in conto capitale


Explanation:
spese per la creazione di beni capitali e non per finanziare consumi o trasferimenti

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290