KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

original investment

Italian translation: investimento iniziale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:original investment
Italian translation:investimento iniziale
Entered by: Joe_uk

14:41 May 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: original investment
Change in original investment case for:
segue elenco
sabina moscatelli
Italy
investimento iniziale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4investimento iniziale
Joe_uk
4 +1investimento originario
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investimento originario


Explanation:
,

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
investimento iniziale


Explanation:
.

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biancaf202
17 mins

agree  lilu
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
8 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
18 hrs