KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

senior executives e business managers

Italian translation: dirigenti superiori; dirigenti d'azienda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior executives e business managers
Italian translation:dirigenti superiori; dirigenti d'azienda
Entered by: Rita Bandinelli

12:56 May 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: senior executives e business managers
The proper policy creation process means coordination among IT managers and senior executives, business managers and other key employees affected.

Grazie,
M
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
dirigenti superiori; dirigenti d'azienda
Explanation:
anche: quadri dirigenziali per "senior executives"
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dirigenti superiori; dirigenti d'azienda
Rita Bandinelli
4dirigenti di alto grado e managers aziendali
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dirigenti superiori; dirigenti d'azienda


Explanation:
anche: quadri dirigenziali per "senior executives"

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
3 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirigenti di alto grado e managers aziendali


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290