KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

AOP

Italian translation: budget (Annual Operating Plan)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AOP
Italian translation:budget (Annual Operating Plan)
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

08:27 May 31, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: AOP
The cash generation in the business was within €100k of *AOP*. Non compare in altra parte del testo.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Budget annuale oppure Piano operativo annuale
Explanation:
L'acronimo dovrebbe stare per Annual Operating Plan, e il contesto della frase suggerisce la traduzione con budget, credo.
Selected response from:

Stefano Rosso
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Piano Operativo AnnualeOrietta Neri
3 +1Budget annuale oppure Piano operativo annuale
Stefano Rosso
3Adjusted Operating Profit
Antonella M


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Piano Operativo Annuale


Explanation:
it stands for Annual Operating Plan

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 74

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Adjusted Operating Profit


Explanation:
Questo e' quello che ho trovato su Acronym Finder, tra varie altre cose.

Azzardo una traduzione:
Utile di gestione piu' le riserve???

HTH
Antonella


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Budget annuale oppure Piano operativo annuale


Explanation:
L'acronimo dovrebbe stare per Annual Operating Plan, e il contesto della frase suggerisce la traduzione con budget, credo.


Stefano Rosso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
12 mins