KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

G/L

Italian translation: Conto economico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:G/L
Italian translation:Conto economico
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

08:49 May 31, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: G/L
The Company's G/L figures were adjusted by Mr. XY.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
profitti e perdite
Explanation:
G/L gains and losses
Selected response from:

Silvestro De Falco
Grading comment
grazie, mi perdevo in un bicchier d'acqua...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2profitti e perdite
Silvestro De Falco
4libro mastro
Pasquale Capo
4Registro Contabile
Antonella M


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registro Contabile


Explanation:
GL = General Ledger

HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
profitti e perdite


Explanation:
G/L gains and losses

Silvestro De Falco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
grazie, mi perdevo in un bicchier d'acqua...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Rosso
51 mins

agree  gmel117608
58 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libro mastro


Explanation:
purtroppo la tua scelta non e' esatta, il g/l in inglese e' il general ledger o appunto libro mastro in italiano. good luck, pc

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419