KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

restitution receipts

Italian translation: ricevute di resa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:restitution receipts
Italian translation:ricevute di resa
Entered by: Antonella M

09:10 May 31, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: restitution receipts
Per sanare una situazione di scarso controllo, si propone
"to take away the restitution receipts from small companies like XY".
sabina moscatelli
Italy
ricevute di resa
Explanation:
HTH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4v.s.
Joe_uk
4ricevute di resa
Antonella M


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricevute di resa


Explanation:
HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
grazie

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Secondo il Codeluppi "restitution" può essere:

- restituzione
- resa
- riconsegna
- riparazione
- indennizzo
- risarcimento

Mentre receipt potrebbe essere:
- ricevimento
- ricevuta
- quietanza

Senza un contesto più chiaro è difficile capire a cosa si faccia riferimento.
Dire "per sanare ecc..." non chiarisce affatto l'ambito.

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156