KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

weighing on sentiment

Italian translation: gravano sul clima generale del...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are weighing on sentiment
Italian translation:gravano sul clima generale del...
Entered by: Joe_uk

06:52 Jun 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: weighing on sentiment
Labor markets remain weak and sustained high energy prices are weighing on sentiment in the short term
nic
gravano sul clima del mercato
Explanation:
vedi Eurodicautomm

Credo si riferisca al clima generale avvertito nel determinato contesto in cui si parla
Selected response from:

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie molte
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gravano sul clima del mercato
Joe_uk
4esercitano un'influenza negativa
Francesco D'Alessandro
4v.s.
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
stanno facendo leva sullo stato d'animo del breve periodo

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esercitano un'influenza negativa


Explanation:
sullo stato d'animo generale



Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gravano sul clima del mercato


Explanation:
vedi Eurodicautomm

Credo si riferisca al clima generale avvertito nel determinato contesto in cui si parla

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
grazie molte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  didiv
11 hrs