KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

cash vs. documents within 6 months

Italian translation: pagamento contro documenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash vs. documents within 6 months
Italian translation:pagamento contro documenti
Entered by: Emanuela Corbetta

13:29 Jun 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cash vs. documents within 6 months
the purchaser undertakes to pay to the seller the price agreed under clause second, by a international letter of credit payable on sight, confirmed and irrevocable, with a term of cash vs. documents within a period of time of 6 months, at the .... bank against presentations of the original invoice, shipping documents (bil of lading and customs declaration) covering the remission on the goods.
Jerry
pagamento contro documenti
Explanation:
De Franchis, Dizionario Giuridico
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pagamento contro documenti
Emanuela Corbetta
4pagamento contro documenti a sei mesi
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pagamento contro documenti


Explanation:
De Franchis, Dizionario Giuridico

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Punto a Capo : molto usata è anche la sigla c.a.d.
2 mins

agree  Orietta Neri
43 mins

agree  AndiG
1 hr

agree  Rosa Cangiano
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagamento contro documenti a sei mesi


Explanation:
Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496