KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

demand ability - present a demand

Italian translation: v.s.


17:28 Jun 6, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: demand ability - present a demand
Grazie per il sostegno. Pensavo di essere io a non capire niente.
Il testo e' su file, scritto da sudamericani, e scritto proprio cosi'.

Subsistence of the obligations. The rescission or termination of this contract will not affect the validity and demand ability of the obligations previously contacted in any way, or those already formed, which, due to their nature or provision of law, or due to the will of the parties, should be postponed to a later date, therefore, the parties can present a demand even after the rescission or termination of the contract for compliance of these obligations.
Jerry
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
demand ability = capacità di far valere
contacted = contracted
present a demand = esigere l'adempimento
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6v.s.
Francesco D'Alessandro
4demand ability = disponibilità / present a demand = richiedereAndiG


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
v.s.


Explanation:
demand ability = capacità di far valere
contacted = contracted
present a demand = esigere l'adempimento

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FrancescoP
9 mins
  -> ciao, hope you're doing well

agree  lapamela
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
9 hrs

agree  Rosa Cangiano
13 hrs

agree  Julie Preston
18 hrs

agree  Gian
19 hrs

1 day12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demand ability = disponibilità / present a demand = richiedere


Explanation:
Dal testo ritengo che il primo termine demand ability faccia riferimento al fatto che, a prescindere dalle eventualità descritte, la "disponibilità" di obbligazioni non verrà modificata; mentre il secondo termine present a demand, credo, che indichi proprio l'azione relativa alla richiesta di sottoscrizione di obbligazioni.
Ciao buon lavoro


AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75