KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

carrying value

Italian translation: valore contabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrying value
Italian translation:valore contabile
Entered by: Cristina Fisher

09:04 Jun 11, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / report
English term or phrase: carrying value
Exceptional items include impairment charge of .... £ in respect of the carrying value of ....
Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
valore contabile
Explanation:
More context would help, but this chould be the right translation. (See the example below:
"TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS
The carrying value of tangible fixed assets amounted to L53,928,326,504 of which:

IMMOBILIZZAZIONI MATERIALI
Il valore contabile delle immobilizzazioni materiali, al netto delle quote complessi-ve di ammortamento, è esposto a bilancio per Lire 53.928.326.504 così ripartite:")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 09:17:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chould ?????? should!!!!
Selected response from:

Dina Malagamba
Grading comment
Grazie infinite.
Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3valore contabile
Dina Malagamba
4Valore (costo) del trasportoAndiG
2 +1valore contabiledidiv


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valore (costo) del trasporto


Explanation:
.

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valore contabile


Explanation:
More context would help, but this chould be the right translation. (See the example below:
"TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS
The carrying value of tangible fixed assets amounted to L53,928,326,504 of which:

IMMOBILIZZAZIONI MATERIALI
Il valore contabile delle immobilizzazioni materiali, al netto delle quote complessi-ve di ammortamento, è esposto a bilancio per Lire 53.928.326.504 così ripartite:")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 09:17:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chould ?????? should!!!!


    Reference: http://www.mediocredito.it/html/bilancio.html
    Reference: http://www.mediocredito.it/html_ing/bilancio_ing.html
Dina Malagamba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Grazie infinite.
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri: concordo che più contesto servirebbe ma presumo anch'io sia la risposta corretta
3 mins

agree  didiv
1 hr

agree  Marina Sara
4102 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valore contabile


Explanation:
sono d'accordo con Dina, volevo solo indicarti un sito in cui vi è un glossario di termini economici che potrebbe esserti utile!
Buon Lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.mcconsulting.it/glossario/glossc.htm
didiv
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
10 hrs