KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

goodwill amortization

Italian translation: onere di ammortamento dell'avviamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goodwill amortization charge
Italian translation:onere di ammortamento dell'avviamento
Entered by: Leonarda Coviello

09:05 Jun 11, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / company report
English term or phrase: goodwill amortization
goodwill amortization charge of £ ... compared with £ ....
Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
vedi sotto
Explanation:
goodwill amortization charge = onere di ammortamento dell'avviamento

La frase sarebbe: onere di ammortamento dell'avviamento pari a £... rispetto a £ ...

Rer.: dizionario Codeluppi
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!!! Is the most complete answer.
(I happen to be 2.000km away from my Codeluppi!!)
Many thanks.
Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ammortamento dell'avviamentoAndiG
5 +2vedi sotto
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ammortamento dell'avviamento


Explanation:
.

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
0 min

agree  Sarah Ponting
3 mins

agree  Orietta Neri
8 mins

agree  didiv
1 hr

agree  Delsen
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vedi sotto


Explanation:
goodwill amortization charge = onere di ammortamento dell'avviamento

La frase sarebbe: onere di ammortamento dell'avviamento pari a £... rispetto a £ ...

Rer.: dizionario Codeluppi

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1074
Grading comment
Thanks!!! Is the most complete answer.
(I happen to be 2.000km away from my Codeluppi!!)
Many thanks.
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
11 mins
  -> grazie. Probabilmente AndiG non ha notato "charge"

agree  ogdc
11 hrs
  -> thanks, but it's too late.