KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

bucket shop lawyer

Italian translation: un avvocato a buon mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bucket shop lawyer
Italian translation:un avvocato a buon mercato
Entered by: Orietta Neri

08:09 Jul 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bucket shop lawyer
newspaper article
jessica
un avvocato a buon mercato
Explanation:
vedi il link sotto
Selected response from:

Orietta Neri
Italy
Grading comment
mille grazie anche per la segnalazione del link, sarà prezioso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un azzeccagarbugliRaffaella Cornacchini
4 +1un avvocato a buon mercatoOrietta Neri
4Avvocatuccio
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un avvocato a buon mercato


Explanation:
vedi il link sotto


    Reference: http://www.bartleby.com/61/66/B0526600.html
Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
mille grazie anche per la segnalazione del link, sarà prezioso!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
7 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un azzeccagarbugli


Explanation:
se vogliamo restare nel gergale.

raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delsen: mi sembra che renda meglio l'idea...
20 mins

agree  Tama
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avvocatuccio


Explanation:
Ovviamente vedi tu se nel contesto può andar bene...
Buon lavoro

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31