KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

delivery

Italian translation: SPEDIZIONE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery
Italian translation:SPEDIZIONE
Entered by: Romina Minucci

17:17 Jul 6, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: delivery
your delivery is...
andrea
SPEDIZIONE
Explanation:
LA TUA SPEDIZIONE è......

CIAO
ROMINA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 17:47:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SE è PLURALE:

LA VOSTRA SPEDIZIONE è......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 17:48:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SE è PLURALE:

LA VOSTRA SPEDIZIONE è......
Selected response from:

Romina Minucci
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7SPEDIZIONERomina Minucci
4 +3consegna
Sarah Ponting
5consegna
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4modo di parlare, dizione
CLS Lexi-tech
4salvataggio
Hania Pietrzyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
SPEDIZIONE


Explanation:
LA TUA SPEDIZIONE è......

CIAO
ROMINA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 17:47:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SE è PLURALE:

LA VOSTRA SPEDIZIONE è......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 17:48:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SE è PLURALE:

LA VOSTRA SPEDIZIONE è......

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 962
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeobe: anche CONSEGNA
1 hr

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: consegna
1 hr

agree  luskie: anche con v e g
5 hrs

agree  Tama
16 hrs

agree  AndiG
1 day13 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 day15 hrs

agree  Jlo
2 days24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salvataggio


Explanation:
what is the context?

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modo di parlare, dizione


Explanation:
Andrea, a word out of context can mean many different things
Delivery as in delivery date is the first answer you got; delivery as in "deliver me from evil" is the second. But delivery can also mean the way you express yourself, i.e. the way one delivers a speech.

Please, always provides us with at least the sentence.

paola l m

co-moderator English Italian



CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consegna


Explanation:
but we need a context, as it could also be recapito/invio/spedizione...

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidholme: yes - more context pls ...
1 hr
  -> right!

agree  Kimmy
1 day4 hrs
  -> thanks, Kimmy

agree  gabs72
8 days
  -> thanks

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consegna


Explanation:
Di solito in campo commerciale il termine ha il significato di "consegna".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15992