KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

registration requirements

Italian translation: requisiti d'iscrizione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registration requirements
Italian translation:requisiti d'iscrizione
Entered by: Cinzia Marcelli

07:57 Jul 12, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: registration requirements
Before conducting the business in a foreign country, you must research and comply with all immigration, visa, employment,registration and tax requirements.

-Dal contesto non capisco se si tratta di iscrizione al Registro delle imprese, all'anagrafe tributaria o altro.
Cinzia Marcelli
requisiti d'iscrizione
Explanation:
penso l'iscrizione nel Registro delle imprese, ma in ogni caso "iscrizione" è sufficientemente generico di coprire anche altro... Lo tradurrei così, come l'inglese in mancanza di informazioni più precise
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2requisiti d'iscrizione
Sarah Ponting
2immatricolazioneGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisiti d'iscrizione


Explanation:
penso l'iscrizione nel Registro delle imprese, ma in ogni caso "iscrizione" è sufficientemente generico di coprire anche altro... Lo tradurrei così, come l'inglese in mancanza di informazioni più precise

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimmy
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Kimmy

agree  Tama
13 hrs
  -> thanks, Tama

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
immatricolazione


Explanation:
Un'alternativa alla risposta di Sarah che è comunque esaustiva.

Anche 'iscriziona all'albo delle imprese'


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025