KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

annual VAT return

Italian translation: Dichiarazione IVA annuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual VAT return
Italian translation:Dichiarazione IVA annuale
Entered by: Antonella M

10:18 Jul 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sales of goods
English term or phrase: annual VAT return
The interest issue, however, will only come up with respect to the sales reported in the annual VAT return
Cristina Corgnati
Dichiarazione IVA annuale
Explanation:
HTH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dichiarazione IVA annuale
Antonella M
4dichiarazione IVA annuale
gianfranco
4dichiarazione IVA annuale
Maria Lisa Nitti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dichiarazione IVA annuale


Explanation:
HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri
12 mins

agree  AndiG
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dichiarazione IVA annuale


Explanation:
annual return = dichiarazione annuale
VAT = IVA

Maria Lisa Nitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 147

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dichiarazione IVA annuale


Explanation:
Le norme IVA prevedono versamenti intermedi periodici (mensili o trimestrali) e una dichiarazione complessiva totale a fine anno, detta "dichiarazione IVA annuale".

Gianfranco



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 10:27:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops! siamo arrivati tutti insieme in 3 minuti...

gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2932