KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

input VAT

Italian translation: l'IVA imputata/addebitata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input VAT
Italian translation:l'IVA imputata/addebitata
Entered by: AndiG

10:28 Jul 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sales of goods
English term or phrase: input VAT
On the basis of the current laws valid in Germany, XXX's right to deduct input VAT does not arise before XXX receives the VAT invoice from XXX
Cristina Corgnati
l'IVA imputata/addebitata
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AndiG
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4IVA compresa.mergim
4l'IVA imputata/addebitataAndiG


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'IVA imputata/addebitata


Explanation:
.

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IVA compresa.


Explanation:
Risposta esplanatoria : non si potra dedurre l'IVA prima che sia ricevuta in maniera documentata.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113