KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

unearned compensation

Italian translation: compenso non ancora maturato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unearned compensation
Italian translation:compenso non ancora maturato
Entered by: aliskate

11:58 Jul 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: unearned compensation
voce di bilancio
gilda_b
compenso non ancora maturato
Explanation:
Fuori dal contesto non e' chiaro se si tratta di compenso, oppure di risarcimento, indennizzo, indennita'
Selected response from:

aliskate
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3compenso non ancora maturatoaliskate
4compenso non guadagnatorobrug
3contributo senza utiliAndiG


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compenso non guadagnato


Explanation:
o non meritato, dipende dal contesto della frase

robrug
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 12

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compenso non ancora maturato


Explanation:
Fuori dal contesto non e' chiaro se si tratta di compenso, oppure di risarcimento, indennizzo, indennita'

aliskate
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri
2 hrs

agree  lapamela
20 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contributo senza utili


Explanation:
scritto così in un bilancio non l'ho mai trovato però è l'unica cosa che mi viene in mente.
Compensation (voce di bilancio) = contributo
earnings (voce di bilancio) = utili
spero sia utile

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75